Leave a Comment

Assam High School Teacher Recruitment 2022: 387 Graduate Teacher Vacancy

Assam High School Teacher Recruitment 2022 - Check Merit List:

Directorate of Secondary Education (DSE), Assam has released a job advertisement for the recruitment of 387 Graduate/ High School Teacher (Arts, Science, Hindi and Sanskrit) Teacher Vacancy. Candidates who apply online for these GT posts may now check their name in the Merit list at (madhyamik.assam.gov.in).


Recruitment Authority Directorate of Secondary Education
(DSE), Assam
Mode of Apply Online
Last Date 31 Jan 2022


Assam High School Teacher Recruitment 2021 Details:

1. Graduate Teacher (Arts)
No. of Posts: 224

Category-wise vacancy:

EWS: 16
OBC/ MOBC: 56
PWD: 5
SC: 16
STH: 13
STP: 26
UR: 92

2. Graduate Teacher (Science)
No. of Posts: 121

Category-wise vacancy:

EWS: 12
OBC/ MOBC: 26
PWD: 4
SC: 10
STH: 5
STP: 14
UR: 50

3. Graduate Teacher (Hindi)
No. of Posts: 29

Category-wise vacancy:

OBC/ MOBC:9
PWD: 2
SC: 1
STH: 2
STP: 2
UR: 13

4. Graduate Teacher (Sanskrit)
No. of Posts: 13

Category-wise vacancy:

OBC/ MOBC: 6
PWD: 1
SC: 1
STH: 1
UR: 4

Pay Scale: Rs 14000 to Rs 60500/- and Grade Pay Rs 8700/- and other allowances.


District wise Vacancy of Assam High School Teacher 2022:


District NameArtsScienceHindiSanskrit
Barpeta0406010
Cachar21070301
Darrang10030101
Dhubri21130601
Dibrugarh17100102
Goalpara08070101
Golaghat0904010
Hailakandi1203020
Jorhat21050302
Kamrup (Metro)1710020
Karimganj120400
Lakhimpur0607010
Nagaon21100202
Nalbari060800
Sivasagar0702010
Sonitpur23160202
Tinsukia09060201
Grand Total2241212913


Eligibility Criteria of Assam High School Teacher 2022 Recruitment:


Educational Qualification:

Graduate Teacher (Arts & Science):

• For the post of Graduate Teacher (Arts), the candidate must be Arts / Commerce Graduate or Post Graduate in Arts / Commerce having from recognized University with at least 50% marks in either Graduation or Post Graduation (or its equivalent) and Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.) from National Council for Teacher Education recognized Institution(s).

• For the post of Graduate Teacher (Science), the candidate must be Science Graduate or Post Graduate in Science having from recognized University with at least 50% marks in either Graduation or Post Graduation (or its equivalent) and Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.) from National Council for Teacher Education recognized Institution(s).

• In pursuance of the Govt. OM No. ASE.238/2014/213, dtd. 22.11.2019, those institutions having territorial jurisdiction outside the State of Assam but having a study centre in the State and such study centres if not recognized by DEC under UGC, the degrees / certificates issued by such off campus institutions shall not be considered as valid for the purpose of employment under Education Department. However, degrees / diplomas conferred by KKHSOU, IGNOU, (IDOL under Gauhati University and Distance Education under Dibrugarh University shall be considered as valid for the purpose of employment.

• In respect of Secondary TET Candidate must obtain 60% marks in each paper for UR category and 55% marks for OBC/MOBC, SC, ST(P), ST(H) and PwD category.

Graduate Teacher (Hindi):

• Pravin / Ratna in Hindi with 50% marks and degree qualification with 50% marks or post Graduate degree in Arts with 50% marks from any recognized University, Or
BA with 50% marks and having Hindi as one of the subjects with 50% marks or post Graduate in Arts with 50% marks provided that he has passed BA with one of the subjects as Hindi with 50% marks in Hindi.

• B.T / B.Ed. degree from any recognized University (Parangat to be treated as 8.Ed. degree).

• In pursuance of the Govt. OM No. ASE.238/2014/213, did. 22.11.2019, those institutions having territorial jurisdiction outside the State of Assam but having a study centre in the State and such study centres if not recognized by DEC under UGC, the degrees / certificates issued by such off campus institutions shall not be considered as valid for the purpose of employment under Education Department. However, degrees / diplomas conferred by KKHSOU, IGNOU, IDOL under Gauhati University and Distance Education under Dibrugarh University shall be considered as valid for the purpose of employment.

• In respect of Secondary TET Candidate must obtain 60% marks in each paper for UR category and 55% marks for OBC/MOBC, SC, ST(P), ST(H) and PwD category.

Graduate Teacher (Sanskrit):

•  Shastri with 50% marks and having degree qualification with 50% marks or post Graduate degree in Arts with 50% marks from any recognized University,
Or
BA with 50% marks and having Sanskrit as one of the subjects with 50% of marks or Post Graduate Degree in Arts with 50% marks in Sanskrit

• B.T. / B.Ed. degree from any recognized University.

• In pursuance of the Govt. OM No. ASE.238/2014/213, dtd. 22.11.2019, those institutions having territorial jurisdiction outside the State of Assam but having a study centre in the State and such study centres if not recognized by DEC under UGC, the degrees / certificates issued by such off campus institutions shall not be considered as valid for the purpose of employment under Education Department. However, degrees / diplomas conferred by KKHSOU, IGNOU, IDOL under Gauhati University and Distance Education under Dibrugarh University shall be considered as valid for the purpose of employment.

• In respect of Secondary TET Candidate must obtain 60% marks in each paper for UR category and 55% marks tor OBC/MOBC, SC, ST(P), ST(H) and PwD category .


Medium of Instruction for Assam High School Teacher Vacancy 2022:


(i) In case of Assamese Medium School, the candidate must have passed HSLC or equivalent Examination with Assamese Language as one of the subjects or having Diploma in Assamese Language issued by the Axom Sahitya Sabha or read up to HSLC level in Assamese medium School.

(ii) In case of Bengali Medium School, the candidate must have passed HSLC or equivalent examination with Bengali language as one of the subjects or having Diploma in Bengali anguage issued by the Barak Upatyaka Bangya Sahitya O Sanskriti Sammelan or read up to HSLC level in Bengali medium School.

(iii) In case of Hindi medium School, the candidate must have passed HSLC or equivalent Examination with Hindi language as one of the subjects or read up to HSLC levet in Hindi medium School.

(iv) In case of Bodo Medium School, the candidate must have passed HSLC or equivalent Examination with Bodo language as one of the subjects or read up to HSLC level in Bodo Medium School.

(v) In case of English Medium School, the candidate must have passed HSLC or equivalent Examination with Alternative English as one of the subjects or read from Class XI onwards in English Medium School. Provided that for recruitment of teacher for teaching MIL subject, the candidate who passed HSLC examination with particular MIL subject shall be considered.


How to Apply for Assam High School Teacher 2022 Recruitment:


Interested and eligible candidates may apply online for high school teacher vacancy by visiting official DSE Assam Recruitment Portal at (madhyamik.assam.gov.in).


Documents To be Uploaded with Online Application Form:

Documents uploaded as mentioned below should be coloured scanned and clear in PDF format while uploading and applying online and all documents should be self attested.

➢ Passport Size Colour Photograph

➢ HSLC Mark sheet and Admit Card (Age Proof)

➢ HSSLC Mark-sheet and Certificate

➢ Mark sheet and Certificate of Degree (in case of candidates for the post of Graduate Teacher Arts and Science, shall submit all three year Mark sheet and Pravin / Ratna final examination marksheet and certificate in case of Hindi Post .

1. Recent Passport Size Colour Photograph

2. HSLC Mark sheet and Admit Card (Age Proof)

3. HSSLC Mark-sheet and Certificate

4. Mark sheet and Certificate of Degree (in case of candidates for the post of Graduate Teacher Arts and
Science, shall submit all three year Mark sheet and Pravin / Ratna final examination mark-sheet and certificate in case of Hindi Post and Shastri Examination in case of Sanskrit post).

5. Post Graduate mark sheet and Certificate in case of less than 50% marks in Graduation.

6. High School TET / Special TET mark sheet cum certificate.

7. B.Ed / Parangat Mark sheet (1st Year & 2nd Year) and Certificate.

8. Caste Certificate (in case of SC/ ST(P)/ST(H)/OBC/MOBC)

9. Disability certificate in case of PWD candidates.

10. EWS certificate issued by the competent authority in case of EWS candidates.

11. Certificate NCC (Only B or C Category only), Sports & Cultural (if represented state at National Level)

12. Scanned Signature.

13. Experience certificate (if any)of 15 years of teaching experience in undergraduate/junior teacher in provincialized high/higher secondary school.

14. Experience certificate (if any) 1(one) year of teaching experience as contractual teacher.

15. Experience certificate (if any) 2(two) years of teaching experience as contractual teacher.


Important Dates of Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2022:


• Starting date of online application submission: 15/01/2022
• Last date of online application submission: 31/01/2022

Important Links


Check Merit ListClick Here
Detailed AdvertisementClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Official Website
madhyamik.assam.gov.in

0 Comments:

Post a Comment